Eltiempo.Com - Info eltiempo.com

eltiempo.com receives about 194,500 unique visitors and 482,360 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,556.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,842,999.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eltiempo.com is ranked number 2,780 in the world and 0.0389% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 206.79.206.21.

About - eltiempo.com

Diario de circulación y alcance nacional.
Noticias Principales de Colombia y El Mundo: Últimas noticias en deportes, economía, política y tecnología. Manténgase informado sobre las noticias de Colombia en EL TIEMPO.COM.
How did eltiempo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is eltiempo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
194,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,835,000
Daily Pageviews:
482,360 (2.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,780 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0389% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 70.0%74.5%14
United States 7.7%9.6%5822
Mexico 3.7%2.1%1520
Spain 2.9%1.9%2602
Venezuela 2.0%1.2%936
Argentina 1.3%0.8%1990
Canada 1.3%1.5%3946
Peru 1.0%0.6%1227
France 0.9%1.2%9073
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%11621
Chile 0.8%0.5%1720
Panama 0.7%0.4%389
Ecuador 0.7%0.4%610
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.3%984

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eltiempo.com
96.91%94.42%2.43
blogs.eltiempo.com
2.10%1.20%1.4
clasificados.eltiempo.com
1.60%3.62%5.6
app.eltiempo.com
1.22%0.52%1.1
m.eltiempo.com
0.15%0.07%1.1
suscripciones.eltiempo.com
0.12%0.08%1.6
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eltiempo.com
Domain:
  eltiempo.com
Rank:
  7,278
Organic Keywords:
  42,302
Organic Traffic:
  735,375
Organic Cost:
  $260,819.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,858
Total Backlinks:
  1,744,813
Follow Links:
  584,355
Nofollow Links:
  1,160,458
Referring Domains:
  8,108
Referring IPs:
  8,127

How socially engaged is eltiempo.com?

Facebook:
  483,244
Google +:
  749,722
Linkedin:
  8,333
Stumbles:
  267
Buffer:
  765
Pins:
  1

How much eltiempo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,842,999.43
Daily Revenue:
$1,556.00
Monthly Revenue:
$46,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$567,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is eltiempo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.79.206.21
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.79.206.21

How fast does eltiempo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2892 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eltiempo.com/
http://www.eltiempo.com/
http://app.eltiempo.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/cabin-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/et_icons.woff (expiration not specified)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/robotoslab-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/blank/1x1.png (expiration not specified)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/home_webapp.json?_=1482336480 (1 second)
http://app.eltiempo.com/images/ajax-loader.gif (1 second)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/modulo_opinion.json?_=1482336000 (7 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/build/app-mobile.json?_=102940 (24 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/css/especiales/modulo-maquillado-mobile-min.css (30 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/css/especiales/modulo-plomo-mobile-min.css (30 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/images/sprite_iconos_et.png (50 seconds)
http://www.eltiempo.com/js/produccion/adserver-min.js (51 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/colombia/medellin/ARTICULO-MOVILES-APP_ARTICULO-16777***3.json?_=1482336480 (57 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_259820_43 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_388632_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_534136_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_534254_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_534254_43 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_534816_15 (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/ad-plugin/ad_manager_vast.min.js (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/core.min.js (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/skin-plugin/html5-skin.min.css (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/skin-plugin/html5-skin.min.js (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/video-plugin/bit_wrapper.min.js (60 minutes)
http://player.ooyala.com/static/v4/stable/4.8.5/video-plugin/main_html5.min.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12938.js (87.1 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.4KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://app.eltiempo.com/images/sprite_iconos_et.png could save 19.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 723B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.3KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=7463200 could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=7463202 could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to eltiempo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Pragma: no-cache
X-Server: d12
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Varnish: 9391138
X-Cache-Hits: 0
grace: none
X-Fe: fe01
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 18:44:01 GMT
Date: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 18:44:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.markmonitor.com
Rname hostmaster.markmonitor.com
Serial Number 2017012501
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 206.79.206.21 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX eltiempo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns5.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 2972
NS ns6.markmonitor.com 2972

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-11
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: eltiempo.com
Registry Domain ID: 598862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-25T14:30:11-0800
Creation Date: 1995-10-10T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-09T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Matt Serlin
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Matt Serlin
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Matt Serlin
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns3.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns6.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns7.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns2.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns5.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns4.markmonitor.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-27T10:37:39-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELTIEMPO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS2.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS3.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS4.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS5.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS6.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS7.MARKMONITOR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-dec-2016
Creation Date: 11-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Jan 2017 18:44:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

fintekneeks.com
11 secs
autosmix.com.ec
15 secs
bursagraph.co.il
16 secs
khogiare.com
39 secs
tk.t2group.co.kr
49 secs
sms-phones.com
1 min
bursa4u.com
1 min
mmm-united.net
1 min
cpuboss.com
1 min
shoefinale.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eltiempo.com widget