Eltiempo.Com - Info eltiempo.com

eltiempo.com receives about 166,500 unique visitors and 371,295 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $955.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,056,656.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eltiempo.com is ranked number 2,999 in the world and 0.0333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 206.79.206.21.

About - eltiempo.com

Diario de circulación y alcance nacional.
Noticias Principales de Colombia y El Mundo: Últimas noticias en deportes, economía, política y tecnología. Manténgase informado sobre las noticias de Colombia en EL TIEMPO.COM.
How did eltiempo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is eltiempo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
166,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
371,295 (2.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,999 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 64.3%69.5%20
United States 8.5%11.6%6134
Mexico 4.3%2.2%1455
Spain 3.4%2.0%2462
Venezuela 2.7%1.6%765
Argentina 2.2%1.4%1374
Peru 1.7%0.8%883
Canada 1.1%1.8%4383
Panama 1.1%0.7%256
Chile 1.0%0.7%1414
Ecuador 0.8%0.5%580
Guatemala 0.8%0.4%527
Germany 0.7%0.8%16039
France 0.7%0.8%11944
Costa Rica 0.5%0.6%567
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.3%1031

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eltiempo.com
96.08%93.55%2.27
blogs.eltiempo.com
3.11%1.62%1.2
clasificados.eltiempo.com
1.42%3.47%5.7
m.eltiempo.com
1.09%0.49%1.1
cursoscortos.eltiempo.com
0.34%0.18%1.3
suscripciones.eltiempo.com
0.25%0.24%2.3
seg.eltiempo.com
0.08%0.10%2.8
tfs.eltiempo.com
0.03%0.27%20
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eltiempo.com
Domain:
  eltiempo.com
Rank:
  4,781
Organic Keywords:
  48,019
Organic Traffic:
  438,595
Organic Cost:
  $157,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,133
Total Backlinks:
  931,420
Follow Links:
  698,563
Nofollow Links:
  232,857
Referring Domains:
  9,489
Referring IPs:
  9,576

How socially engaged is eltiempo.com?

Facebook:
  504,705
Google +:
  750,723
Linkedin:
  8,421
Stumbles:
  267
Buffer:
  765
Pins:
  1

How much eltiempo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$955.97
Monthly Revenue:
$28,679.10
Yearly Revenue:
$348,929.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,070$494.02
Colombia 258,050$343.21
Canada 6,683$46.85
Germany 2,970$14.35
France 2,970$13.96
Spain 7,426$8.24
Mexico 8,168$7.92
Argentina 5,198$6.19
Panama 2,599$4.21
Venezuela 5,941$3.98
Peru 2,970$3.18
Chile 2,599$2.65
Costa Rica 2,228$2.36
Ecuador 1,856$2.21
Dominican Republic 1,114$1.86
Guatemala 1,485$0.79

How much money do eltiempo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$138.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,150.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,500.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,448
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,063,426
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,938,350
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,753$88.92
Colombia 20,644$27.46
Canada 1,671$11.71
Germany 861$4.16
Spain 1,411$1.57
France 327$1.54
Argentina 728$0.87
Mexico 735$0.71
Chile 338$0.34
Peru 297$0.32
Panama 130$0.21
Ecuador 167$0.20
Costa Rica 134$0.14
Venezuela 178$0.12
Dominican Republic 45$0.07
Guatemala 30$0.02

How much is eltiempo.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,056,656.47

Where is eltiempo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.79.206.21
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.79.206.21

How fast does eltiempo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2088 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://api.survicate.com/assets/survicate.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/41d3b477534338831f14b02d7af1cd359b73904f/s-code-contents-f3cf96bf4521963c3171508845b1bc368bb315b7.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/41d3b477534338831f14b02d7af1cd359b73904f/satelliteLib-55e3936c72dbda93f0d3b1526573f6ad93e99830.js (expiration not specified)
http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/6513159/BOOKING_BOSTON_-_300x235_-_EL_TIEMPO.gif (expiration not specified)
http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Content/themes/ElTiempo/css/Indicators/app.css (expiration not specified)
http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Content/themes/ElTiempo/css/normalize.css (expiration not specified)
http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Scripts/ElTiempo/js/Indicators/app.js (expiration not specified)
http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Scripts/jquery/jquery-1.12.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Scripts/modernizr-2.7.2.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/elasticbeanstalk-us-east-1-056151961707/see3eeeedmhx.js (expiration not specified)
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://soma.smaato.net/oapi/img/adspacer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.eltiempo.com/adverti***t/pages (7 seconds)
http://m.eltiempo.com/static/headerjs (8 seconds)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5384a6e204c3716c/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.eltiempo.com/css/d86bcf4.css?1493392583 (10 minutes)
http://www.eltiempo.com/js/global_mobile.js?1493392583 (10 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/eltiempo_logo.png (30 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/footer/img_1.png (30 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/footer/img_2.png (30 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/footer/img_3.png (30 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/footer/img_4.png (30 minutes)
http://m.eltiempo.com/images/radio-logo-mobile.png (30 minutes)
http://www.eltiempo.com/bundles/eltiempocms/images/el-tiempo/logo-el-tiempo-azul.jpg?1493089830 (30 minutes)
http://www.eltiempo.com/bundles/eltiempocms/images/el-tiempo/logo-el-tiempo-azul.jpg?1493392583 (30 minutes)
http://www.eltiempo.com/images/desktop-icon.png?1493392583 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=SomaJS.handleCRTUSData (60 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1493408219701&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=dqjbnahi8v6p&cid=647 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1493408219700&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=dqjbnahi8v6p&cid=647 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1493408219932411&ver=1.2r17&qid=034393f5534393f5734363&p=484&s=http%3A//m.eltiempo.com&x=SmartAdserver&cid=647&od1=&od2=&adtg=374008&nci=27375&nai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=dqjbnahi8v6p&tps=49&ver1=2.1.9&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36&ip=67.212.187.106&si=51874&1=ddeb0b7775096d3e606d3d7631ac9952&2=-7.1&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=647&ifm=0&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=1&ldp=0&icpl=24&icp=http%3A//m.eltiempo.com/&irfl=0&irf=&cty=4&fcs=1&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-22-p-fl-3-s-fl-27-x-fl-13-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-6-nci-fl-5-nai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-ua-fl-180-ip-fl-14-si-fl-5-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&flerr=0&fio=7 (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=034393f5534393f5734363&cid=647&p=484&s=http%3a%2f%2fm.eltiempo.com&x=SmartAdserver&nci=27375&adtg=374008&si=51874&ip=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36 (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12938.js (2.8 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_104_104/uploads/2017/02/13/58a1c459f1c1b.png (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/files/crop/uploads/2017/04/26/5900f9efaf945.r_1493402898948.320-0-812-492.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2016/12/16/58541e858edd4.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/02/11/589f871420489.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/02/12/58a08c295f7ad.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/02/23/58af68598d21b.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/02/23/58af995338c0f.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/02/23/58af9b4f704c5.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/03/20/58d09a42ac***2.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/03/25/58d7138667d87.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/24/58fe988b9bc29.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/26/5900d2df22218.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/26/5900e6f22ca4b.png (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/26/590133b64c090.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/5901f522a8e18.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/5902225744fc0.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/590263b706530.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/59026a99bbd7a.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/59027acb29c86.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/590290aeb5c52.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/590295d0b3ee5.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/59029aecce7e4.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/27/5902bfb280cff.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/28/59034388***790.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/28/590363e3a11***.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_160_160/uploads/2017/04/28/590374f39bf27.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_360/uploads/2017/04/27/59020bdf14293.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/files/crop/uploads/2017/04/24/58fe6f397203d.r_1493353494661.0-321-1516-1334.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/11/58ed81cad442e.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/20/58f8463c1f537.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/25/58ff59004a4fc.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/59020a02c376f.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/59025bcec42e7.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/59026c6d9fe***.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/590290f4e4a7c.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/5902ae47ccb04.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_720/uploads/2017/04/26/5900bcdfeb846.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_92_108/uploads/2017/02/13/58a1c49fe40b1.png (4 hours)
http://images.etn.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_360/uploads/2017/04/27/59020bdf14293.jpeg (4 hours)
http://images.etn.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_428/uploads/2017/04/27/590290f4e4a7c.jpeg (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.eltiempo.com/css/d86bcf4.css?1493392583

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eltiempo.com/
http://www.eltiempo.com/
http://m.eltiempo.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 112.3KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/eltiempo/indicators could save 88.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/elasticbeanstalk-us-east-1-056151961707/see3eeeedmhx.js could save 9.4KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://mpd.mxptint.net/js/mpiv.js could save 6.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12938/55324/388632-15.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//m.eltiempo.com/&rp_s=c&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=55324_15 could save 1.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12938/55324/259820-15.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//m.eltiempo.com/&rp_s=c&p_pos=atf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=55324_15 could save 1.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12938/55324/534254-15.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//m.eltiempo.com/&rp_s=c&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=55324_15 could save 1.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://mpd.mxptint.net/1/S1/G1/T3085/js?siz=300x250&cpd=149967&ssl=1&mid=B35BDD_91044805_4681E9D&bp=0.9***&dm=CFFF866FA6E7A***D72526771E5C6CC2E&ri=0&v=jkHHXzKiMOqo9FECel98-ejSv6F9ePC1EBYeidlnkB26N848yLmrFdGn-LXzlg4j&adid=1&uuid=BJjDwLg38BAIPC6SNuW29mE&ebp=08BC25FC85E9CC70 could save 789B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://mpd.mxptint.net/1/S1/G1/T3085/js?siz=300x250&cpd=151204&mid=B35D11_91044805_72B1B4C&bp=1.323&dm=CFFF866FA6E7A***D72526771E5C6CC2E&ri=0&v=c8SzjKBK3GDbQ_hUaM_tuaPldyAmLI9Yoszkup1PU8EGSz_tyYYeXbgCsmFGrtKv&adid=1&uuid=BG***oi981PlQcZ_1PYUNwE&ebp=297746EBA87B2EAA could save 674B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://mpd.mxptint.net/1/S1/G1/T3085/js?siz=300x250&cpd=151204&mid=B35BDD_91044805_4681EB6&bp=1.323&dm=CFFF866FA6E7A***D72526771E5C6CC2E&ri=0&v=uL-eWEeki***5***ez8nSoYtzbp9FrGb7epwdmcKG8XYiYtttvOgFi_Jk6A_haRqcM&adid=1&uuid=BHBij-nvRtMUCvpu***i75cY&ebp=5353C30BEA6AA5DB could save 673B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/reqAd.jsp?pub=1100028664&divid=smt-130200399&adspace=130200399&format=all&formatstrict=true&ref=http%3A%2F%2Fm.eltiempo.com%2F&sbiframe=0&pb=0&width=300&height=250&dimensionstrict=false&session=57c6184d-973c-6a77-72bd-1880a***13f0b&atuid=468defee-3fac-a5ea-5810-6485a76046e7&fcid=468defee-3fac-a5ea-5810-6485a76046e7&cb=2618813131bb48adbccdde89bac5&apiver=502&client=adtag2300s&response=JSONP could save 652B (39% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 39.4KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://www.eltiempo.com/bundles/eltiempocms/images/el-tiempo/logo-el-tiempo-azul.jpg?1493089830 could save 10KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eltiempo.com/bundles/eltiempocms/images/el-tiempo/logo-el-tiempo-azul.jpg?1493392583 could save 10KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.eltiempo.com/images/eltiempo_logo.png could save 5.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_640_720/uploads/2017/04/26/5900bcdfeb846.jpeg could save 4.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/viewad/2678522/adc_ready_upside_300x250.gif could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_104_104/uploads/2017/02/13/58a1c459f1c1b.png could save 2.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.etm.eltiempo.digital/files/image_92_108/uploads/2017/02/13/58a1c49fe40b1.png could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://m.eltiempo.com/images/radio-logo-mobile.png could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eltiempo.com/images/desktop-icon.png?1493392583 could save 880B (85% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Scripts/modernizr-2.7.2.js could save 10.2KiB (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s3.amazonaws.com/elasticbeanstalk-us-east-1-056151961707/see3eeeedmhx.js could save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="cuenta noUser menu-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="cuenta noUser menu-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="reloj-alerta">10+</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="reloj-alerta">10+</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="reloj-alerta">10+</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="m543-3-544" href="/mundo/latinoamerica" class="category page-…-latinoamerica">Latinoamérica</a> and 65 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="m4519-4-4520" href="/economia/sect…el-mundo-82486" class="title page-link">Así se selecci…ello del mundo</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="m11467-1-11468" href="/cultura/cine-y-tv" class="category page-…ura--cine-y-tv">Cine y Tv</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (56% reduction).

Minifying http://widgetsdataifx.blob.core.windows.net/widgetsdataifx/Content/themes/ElTiempo/css/normalize.css could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 860B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=12938/55324&geo=na&co=us could save 860B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to eltiempo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Server: xem1
x-url: /
x-frame-options: sameorigin
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Varnish: 1047272503 1046136374
X-sc: xf2
Cache-Control: private, max-age=1
Date: Fri, 21 Jul 2017 13:42:09 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns6.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns2.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns7.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns1.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns4.markmonitor.com 1185
NS ns5.markmonitor.com 1185

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-11
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: eltiempo.com
Registry Domain ID: 598862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-25T14:30:11-0800
Creation Date: 1995-10-10T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-10-09T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns7.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns2.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns1.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns5.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns3.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns4.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ns6.markmonitor.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-21T06:42:22-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELTIEMPO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS2.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS3.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS4.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS5.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS6.MARKMONITOR.COM
Name Server: NS7.MARKMONITOR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-dec-2016
Creation Date: 11-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-21T13:42:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eltiempo.com widget