Eltiempo.Com

eltiempo.com
eltiempo receives about 323,551 unique visitors and 928,591 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,588.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,346,730.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eltiempo.com is ranked number 1,917 in the world and 0.0703% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in BogotŠ, 33, Argentina and links to network IP address 200.41.9.39.

About - Eltiempo.Com

WRITE article about eltiempo.com

How many visitors does eltiempo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
323,551
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,706,530
Daily Pageviews:
928,591 (2.87 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0703% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,910
Average Load Time:
(3540 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 70.4%77.5%12
Venezuela 4.8%3.1%293
United States 4.6%4.7%7949
Mexico 3.8%2.3%1046
Chile 2.5%2.1%311
Spain 2.5%1.4%2099
Argentina 1.9%1.5%890
Peru 0.9%0.4%939
Other 0.8%1.1%97
Canada 0.7%0.7%5715
France 0.6%0.6%9494
Panama 0.6%0.3%288
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%505

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eltiempo.com
97.41%94.89%2.81
blogs.eltiempo.com
1.90%0.91%1.4
clasificados.eltiempo.com
1.83%3.29%5.2
app.eltiempo.com
0.91%0.39%1.2
m.eltiempo.com
0.19%0.09%1.4
suscripciones.eltiempo.com
0.19%0.11%1.7
minisitios.eltiempo.com
0.16%0.06%1.0
img.eltiempo.com
0.15%0.05%1.0
colecciones.eltiempo.com
0.06%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush eltiempo.com
Domain:
  eltiempo.com
Rank:
  62,889
Organic Keywords:
  20,213
Organic Traffic:
  12,734
Organic Cost:
  $2,024.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

eltiempo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  85,104
Facebook shares:
  33,152
Facebook comments:
  4,188
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  75
Facebook total:
  122,444
Tweets:
  83,407
Google +:
  700,711
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  267
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much eltiempo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,346,730.90
Daily Revenue:
$2,588.41
Monthly Revenue:
$77,652.30
Yearly Revenue:
$944,769.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is eltiempo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.41.9.39
ASN:
AS3549 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
BogotŠ
33
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 200.41.9.39

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eltiempo.com/
http://www.eltiempo.com/
http://app.eltiempo.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 197KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://static.doubleclick.net/dynamic/5/29592625/googledrive.com/host/0B50ZKvtQQuLuflMwYTlNWkkxdm9KZno0SVhYYU1fMWszTnJIc0FMWnlFSUJCWW04ajNDRHc/CO-V2.jpg_1441818741442_CO-V2.jpg could save 29.3KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_6(0).jpg could save 26.5KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_1(0).jpg could save 26.2KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_5(0).jpg could save 26.2KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_2(0).jpg could save 26KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_3(0).jpg could save 25.7KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_4(0).jpg could save 25.7KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://app.eltiempo.com/images/sprite_iconos_et.png could save 5.8KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/opinion/columnistas/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-14074075-0.jpg could save 856B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/deportes/futbol/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-16400079-1.jpg could save 851B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://app.eltiempo.com/images/elecciones-mobile-2015.jpg could save 819B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/contenido-comercial/subsec_loencontraste2014/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-16399611-1.jpg could save 796B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/mundo/mundo-curioso/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-16400481-1.jpg could save 703B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/estilo-de-vida/ciencia/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-16400499-1.jpg could save 670B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.et.eltiempo.digital/contenido/webapp/deportes/futbol/IMAGEN/IMAGEN-16400078-1.jpg could save 536B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_3(0).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_5(0).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ced.sascdn.com/diff/484/4727872/Antonio_Nari__o_SP_6(0).jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/css/especiales/especial-huella-social-22-mobile-min.css (30 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/css/especiales/modulo-elecciones-2015-mobile-min.css (30 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/economia/sectores/ARTICULO-MOVILES-APP_ARTICULO-16400195.json?_=1444557000 (33 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/mundo/europa/ARTICULO-MOVILES-APP_ARTICULO-16399895.json?_=1444557000 (36 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/modulo_opinion.json?_=1444556400 (44 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/contenido/webapp/home_webapp.json?_=1444557000 (49 seconds)
http://app.eltiempo.com/build/app-mobile.json?_=100316 (57 seconds)
http://ads.eltiempo.com/diff/484/3892319/show4_1.asp?3892319;374008;0;4182146452;S;8;systemtarget=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D14080%3B%24o%3D22083%3B%24mdwi%3D320t%3B%24mdhi%3D480t;target=%3B%24mv%3Dapplet%3B%24mm%3D205202t%3B%24mdw%3D320%3B%24mdh%3D480%3B%24mdt%3D2t%3B%24mct%3D0t%3B%24t%3Djs%3B%24mctQuova%3D1t%3Bseccion%3B%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602 (5 minutes)
http://ads.eltiempo.com/diff/484/4727872/show0_1.asp?4727872;374008;0;4182146452;V;8;systemtarget=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D14080%3B%24o%3D22083%3B%24mdwi%3D320t%3B%24mdhi%3D480t;target=%3B%24mv%3Dapplet%3B%24mm%3D205202t%3B%24mdw%3D320%3B%24mdh%3D480%3B%24mdt%3D2t%3B%24mct%3D0t%3B%24t%3Djs%3B%24mctQuova%3D1t%3Bseccion%3B%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602 (5 minutes)
http://ads.eltiempo.com/diff/484/3889570/show4_1.asp?3889570;374008;0;4182146452;S;8;systemtarget=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D14080%3B%24o%3D22083%3B%24mdwi%3D320t%3B%24mdhi%3D480t;target=%3B%24mv%3Dapplet%3B%24mm%3D205202t%3B%24mdw%3D320%3B%24mdh%3D480%3B%24mdt%3D2t%3B%24mct%3D0t%3B%24t%3Djs%3B%24mctQuova%3D1t%3Bseccion%3B%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602 (5 minutes)
http://ads.eltiempo.com/diff/484/41585***/show5_1.asp?41585***;374008;0;4182146452;S;8;systemtarget=%24qc%3D1309510762%3B%24ql%3Dhigh%3B%24qpc%3D60661%3B%24qpp%3D312%3B%24qt%3D152_199_42352t%3B%24dma%3D602%3B%24b%3D14080%3B%24o%3D22083%3B%24mdwi%3D320t%3B%24mdhi%3D480t;target=%3B%24mv%3Dapplet%3B%24mm%3D205202t%3B%24mdw%3D320%3B%24mdh%3D480%3B%24mdt%3D2t%3B%24mct%3D0t%3B%24t%3Djs%3B%24mctQuova%3D1t%3Bseccion%3B%24dt%3D2t%3B%24dma%3D602 (5 minutes)
http://app.eltiempo.com/images/elecciones-mobile-2015.jpg (27 minutes)
http://app.eltiempo.com/images/sprite_iconos_et.png (27.1 minutes)
http://app.eltiempo.com/images/ajax-loader.gif (28.6 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_259820_43 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12938.js (112.3 minutes)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/et_icons.woff (23.2 hours)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/robotoslab-regular-webfont.woff (23.6 hours)
http://app.eltiempo.com/media/fonts/cabin-regular-webfont.woff (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.4KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2605796&referrer=eltiempo.com&cb=185115199 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://akamai.smartadserver.com/diff/484/3904252/redisen_o.jpg could save 2.6KiB (6% reduction).
Compressing http://de.realmediadigital.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/gda.eltiempoco.eltiempo.us/news/display/_on_app.eltiempo.com/1943518090@x05? could save 847B (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 644B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151006/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 644B (1% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

How did eltiempo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Pragma: no-cache
X-Server: d10
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://blogs.eltiempo.com
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://f2www.eltiempodigital.com
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://qc-desktop.futbolred.com
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: True
X-Varnish: 850616315 850616079
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT Varnish (21)
X-Varnish-Debug-Hits: 21
X-Varnish-Debug-Age: 34
X-Varnish-Host: v1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 09:50:26 GMT
Date: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 09:50:26 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3590
TXT 3590
MX eltiempo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3590
A 200.41.9.39 3590
SOA 3590
Mname dns.eltiempo.com.co
Rname root.mailsrv.eltiempo.com.co
Serial Number 2013040674
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 302400
Minimum TTL 0
NS juno.impsat.net.co 3589
NS ns1.impsat.net.co 3589
NS dns.eltiempo.com.co 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-11
Domain Age:
20 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELTIEMPO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS.ELTIEMPO.COM.CO
Name Server: JUNO.IMPSAT.NET.CO
Name Server: NS1.IMPSAT.NET.CO
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 11-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 09:50:18 GMT <<<
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eltiempo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.